ORS 309.200 (Assessor to collect sales data and prepare ratio study)
[…] and ratio study with the department, as prescribed by department rule.
(3)
Not later than October 15 of each year the assessor shall file with the
clerk of the board of property tax appeals a copy of the ratio study.
[1975 c.753 §2; 1981 c.804 §23; 1985 c.613 §24; 1989 c.330 §18; 1991
c.459 §202; 1993 c.270 §43; 1997 c.541 §239; 1999 c.655 §7]
This is the Ratio Study Report for Columbia County. An OTCATS participant:
http://www.co.columbia.or.us/departments/assessors-office-main/certified-tax-roll-data
Jackson county ratio study: http://jacksoncountyor.org/assessor/Taxes/Tax-Time/Ratio-CPR
ORS 308.232 states: All real or personal property within each county not exempt from ad valorem property taxation or subject to special assessment shall be valued at 100 percent of its real market value.
Sales Data Ratio Study: SURVEY OF RATIO STUDY METHODS USED BY THE STATES
(September 1995)
https://www.oregonlaws.org/ors/309.200
Crook County http://co.crook.or.us/Portals/0/June%202016;%20Volume%202%20Issue%206.pdf
Conducted by New York –